英语
当前位置:继教网首页 >> 学科频道 >> 英语 >> 试题集锦 >> 查看文章
人教版高中英语必修四Unit1单元测试题及答案解析
  发布者:学科专家   来源:新课标第一网  发布时间:2012-08-07

Unit 1 Women of achievement

单元测试

(共120分,用时90分钟)

Ⅰ.Listening (听力)(共20小题;每小题1分,共20分)

听力一

听对话,根据所听到的内容选出正确答案。

1.What does Lisa want to do today

A.She wants to go boating.           

B.She wants to go swimming.              

C.She wants to go to a shop.

2.Sam wants to go to the department store    .

A.to buy a coat      B.to play football      C.to buy some school things

3.How will they go to the shop

A.By bike.     B.By bus.       C.By car.

4.What’s the time when they are talking

A.It’s about 230.     B.It’s about 330.          C.It’s about 130.

5.Lisa wants to be back at four because there will be a football match    .

A.at four o’clock      B.at half past three             C.at half past four

答案:15 ACBAC

根据所听到的信息填空。

Name

David Black

Age

6  

City

7  

School

8  

Family

9   

Favourite subject

10 

答案:6.15 7.Sydney,Australia 8.New Town School

9.One brother,two sisters 10.Physics

听力二

第一节

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

1.What is David going to do?

2.What does the man have to do now?

A.Complete the research.   B.Put the material in order.   C.Finish typing the paper.

3.What do you know about the woman?

A.Perhaps she is a doctor.         B.She was badly ill.C.She didn’t like to see the film.

4.What does the woman mean?

A.The light isn’t bright enough.

B.The dining hall isn’t large enough.

C.She agrees with the man.

5.What does the man mean?

A.His daughter is not old enough.B.His daughter can join the club.C.His daughter is the eldest.

答案:

听力材料:

(Text 1)

W:Hi,Sam.It’s a fine day today.Let’s go boating.

M:Sorry,Lisa.I’ll buy some school things for this term.Do you want to go with me

W:All right.Which shop will you go

M:The department store.

W:But it’s very far and we have only one bike.

M:Let’s put it away and go there by bus.

W:Oh,it’s half past two.Let’s hurry.I must come back at four o’clock.

M:Why

W:There will be a football match at half past four.I want to watch it.

M:All right.The bus stop is over there.Let’s go.

(Text 2)

David Black is my new penfriend.He is fifteen years old.He is from Sydney,Australia.He studies at New Town School.He has one brother and two sisters.His favourite subject is physics.

听力二

15 CBACA

第二节

听下面2段对话。每段对话后有几个小题,从题中所给的ABC三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第68题。

6.What time is it now?

A.It’s 1010 p.m.    B.It’s 1030 p.m.        C.It’s 950 p.m.

7.How long will it take the woman to the railway station?

A.Less than fifteen minutes.      B.More than fifteen minutes.     C.Less than fifty minutes.

8.Why did the man invite the woman to his house?

A.They had a tea party.      B.They had a dinner party.        C.They had a dancing party.

听第7段材料,回答第910题。

9.Why does the man want to have a word with the waitress?

A.Because he has been kept waiting for a long time.

B.Because he wants to complain of the food.

C.Because he wants to pay the bill.

10.What do we learn about the restaurant?

A.It must be a new one.

B.They don’t know how to serve the people.

C.They need more waiters.

答案:610 CABAC

听力材料:

(Text 1)

W:David,come along,let’s go to the supermarket.

M:No,I’d prefer to watch the live Athens 2004 Olympic Games on Channel 1.

(Text 2)

W:How are you coming on your research paper?

M:I’ve finished all my research,but I haven’t been able to organize it,therefore I haven’t begun the paper yet.

(Text 3)

M:What a pity you missed the film last night.It was wonderful.

W:I would have gone to see it.But there was a patient seriously ill.

(Text 4)

M:The light in this dining hall is a little too bright,don’t you think?

W:I say it’s perfect for a football stadium.

(Text 5)

W:Can I join your club,Dad?

M:You can when you get a bit older.

(Text 6)

W:What’s the time by your watch,David?

M:Just minute.It’s ten to ten by my watch.

W:Is it?I had no idea it was so late.I must be going now.

M:Can’t you stay a bit longer?

W:I’m afraid not.I must catch the ten-thirty train back.

M:You’ve got plenty of time yet.The railway station’s very near.It won’t take you more than fifteen minutes to get there.

W:Well,I hate to rush at the last minute.

M :OK,drop in whenever you like.

W:Yes,I’ll do that.Thank you for asking me to dinner.It was a nice dinner party and I’ve enjoyed your cooking.

M:I’m glad you enjoyed yourself.Good night.

W:Good night.

(Text 7)

M:Head waitress!I want to have a word with you.

W:Yes,sir.I’ll be with you in a minute.Is there anything else you’d like to have,sir?

M:Anything else?We have been kept waiting here for almost an hour for the meal!

W:I’m terribly sorry about that,sir.There might be something wrong.You see,we’re short of help today.I’ll see to it at once.Would you like to try some drink while waiting?

M:Well,another martinis.

W:Yes,sir.One moment.Here you are.I’ll be back in a minute.Here are the dishes you ordered,sir.

M:Thank you.

W:I’m very sorry to have kept you waiting.I wish I could have known earlier.

M:That’s all right.

W:Thank you for your understanding.I assure you it won’t happen again.

Ⅱ.Multiple choice(单项选择)(共15小题;每小题1分,共15分)

1.E-mail,as well as telephone,_______an important part in daily communication.

A.is playing    B.have played    C.are playing     D.play

答案:A as well as连接并列主语时,谓语的形式应同as well as之前的主语保持一致,所以该句谓语应同E-mail一致,用单数形式。

2.Every possible means _______to prevent air pollution,but the sky is still not clear.

A.is used    B.are used    C.has been used    D.have been used

答案:C means用作名词时,意为方式,手段,单、复数形式相同,在具体的语境中可通过其修饰语判断。该句中means前有every修饰,说明用作单数形式,可排除BD两项;再由后面的结果看出,应用完成时表示已经使用了

3.It was where there had been a theatre_______they built a new modern school.

A.where    B.in which    C.that       D.so

答案:C 该题考查强调句型,强调了句中的时间状语从句where there had been a theatre

4.It was not until 1920 _______regular radio broadcasts began.

A.while     B.which     C.that     D.since

答案:C 该题考查强调句型,强调了句中的时间状语not until 1920

5.Only in this way_______to make improvement in the operating system.

A.you can hope    B.you did hope    C.can you hope   D.did you hope

答案:C only位于句首,修饰状语时,句子应采用倒装语序,可排除AB两项;根据句意判断该句是提出了下一步的建议,不能使用过去时,答案为C项。

6.I stopped to listen;my son seemed _______himself shut in the living room.

A.enjoying                     B.to enjoy     

C.that he was enjoying     D.to be enjoying

答案:D 该句不是it seems that句型,而是seem to do结构,故可排除AC两项;B项不定式的一般式表示通常情况,D项不定式的进行式表示正在发生的情况,根据语境停下来听判断应是进行着的情况,所以答案为D项。

7.There isn’t any difference between the two.I really don’t know_______.

A.where to choose          B.which to choose     

C.to choose what                   D.to choose which

答案:B 由句意可知两者一样,所以我真不知道该选哪一个,在know后面用疑问词+不定式结构作宾语。which to choose相当于宾语从句which I should choose

8.Walking around,I found the city was full of people _______ for the festival.

A.wearing    B.had new clothes on    C.dressing up   D.dressed up

答案:D 从句子结构来看,I found the city was full of people主谓宾结构的句子,后面为定语修饰people,可排除谓语形式的B项;wear为及物动词,后面需接宾语,应排除;dress之间为动宾关系,应排除现在分词形式的C项;D项与people为动宾关系,表示被打扮起来的

9.—I’m sorry I broke your mirror.

—Oh,really? _______.

A.It’s OK with me          B.It doesn’t matter     

C.Don’t be sorry             D.I don’t care

答案:B 对方表示了诚挚的歉意,你应该予以安慰,用it doesn’t matter回答,意为不要紧,没关系

10.—What do you think of the book?

—Oh,excellent.It’s worth _______a second time.

A.to read    B.to be read    C.reading    D.being read

答案:C be worth意为值得的,后面接动词-ing形式作宾语,并且用主动形式表示被动意义。该题应选C项表示值得再读一遍

11.I mean_______the work ahead of time any way.

A.finishing    B.finished    C.to finishing    D.to finish

答案:D mean doing意为意味着mean to do意为企图,打算,计划。根据句意判断,该题中的mean表示打算,所以答案为D项。

12.The problem will be_______discussed.

A.further    B.farther    C.more further    D.far

答案:A far有两个比较级形式:farther表示距离,意为更远的,较远的further除相当于farther表示距离外,还可表示程度,意为更进一步。该题应选A项,表示进一步讨论C项中的more不可修饰比较级。

13.—How is the article you are reading?

—It is no more than an ordinary one.It is _______.

A.excellent    B.terrible    C.attractive    D.of little value

答案:D no more than意为仅仅,只不过,所以选D项表示没大有用处

14.In Britain today women_______ 44% of the workforce,and nearly half the mothers with children are in paid work.

A.build up    B.make up    C.stand for    D.rise to

答案:B build up意为增强,增进健康,鼓舞make up意为构成stand for意为代表rise to意为升高到。根据句意,应选B项,表示女性组成了44%的劳动力

15.It won’t be a very long time_______he is in business for himself.

A.until     B.when     C.before     D.that

答案:C before本义为……之前it is long before意为过好久才会……”it is not long before意为不久就会……”

Ⅲ.Cloze(完形填空)(共20小题;每小题1.5分,共30分)

“I will donate blood as long as I am healthy,that’s a citizen’s responsibility,” said Peter Weber,Swiss by birth and general manager of Four Seasons Shanghai, 1  donating blood in a blood collection bus on Friday morning.

Despite the heat wave  2  the city,nearly 40 employees of the local leading hotel donated this precious gift,400 ml of blood each,to  3  in need of transfusion.

 4  last week,the city’s blood centres have been thirsty for healthy blood because the need for blood  5  in summer when traffic and burn accidents are more  6 .But the number of donors decreases significantly(明显减少)  7  the hot weather.During the first half of the year,blood donation increased  8  about 5.5 per cent but the clinical(医学的) use of blood jumped by 11.2 per cent.

“Right after we heard that the blood centre was short of healthy blood last week,we sent  9  to our employees calling them to donate,” said Stanley Ng,the hotel’s human resources director.

“Our staff(工作人员) feel  10  to help the hotel make a contribution to public welfare events.”

Meanwhile,the hotel also  11  leaflets(传单) to 50 nearby office buildings informing and encouraging their employees  12  the Friday donation effort.

“I hope my blood will help  13  in need,especially the patients with financial difficulty,” said one donor.

 “Donating blood is good for others and also good for oneself and family.One day,if I or my family members need to use blood,we  14  receive such help from others.”

According to the China Blood Donation Law,blood donors can use blood up to  15  they have donated within five years free of charge.Their family members can also use the same amount of donated blood,also free of charge.

In addition,public education on the  16  of blood donation should be improved and more convenient procedures adapted.

“The arrival of the blood collection bus at our hotel makes giving blood  17  more convenient.Otherwise,it’s quite complicated,with the need to make a trip to a hospital(blood collection centre),” Weber  18 .

All local residents who are  19  to donate their blood,are invited to contact the city’s Blood Centre via two blood donation  20 :6219-1114,6275-8257.

1.A.while         B.if                 C.than      D.because

2.A.reaching     B.washing       C.striking    D.leaving

3.A.doctors      B.patients         C.nurses     D.customers

4.A.By                   B.At                C.In         D.Since

5.A.falls          B.drops            C.raises     D.grows

6.A.ordinary     B.usual           C.common    D.average

7.A.in spite of    B.instead of     C.as a result of   D.in face of

8.A.by             B.at                 C.for        D.from

9.A.announcements     B.notices     C.advertisements     D.letters

10.A.sorry       B.satisfied               C.interested             D.proud

11.A.made up    B.gave off                C.sent out               D.put on

12.A.to join     B.join                     C.joining                D.joins

13.A.that         B.which                  C.those                   D.what

14.A.must        B.can                      C.may                    D.need

15.A.five times the amount            B.the amount five times

C.five times the number         D.the number five times

16.A.difficulty   B.possibility        C.reality          D.importance

17.A.very     B.quite                C.far               D.really

18.A.wondered   B.said                 C.doubted        D.answered

19.A.likely     B.possible          C.willing         D.unwilling

20.A.calls     B.telephones        C.addresses     D.hotlines

答案:1.A 根据文意,Peter Weber献血的同时在说着这些话,所以应用“while+现在分词作状语,while donating blood相当于while he was donating blood

2.C despite为介词,意为尽管,虽然,后面接动名词形式。reach意为到达wash意为strike意为敲打,袭击leave意为离开,遗留。根据上下文意义,应选striking表示热浪袭击了这座城市

3.B 需要输血的当然是病人

4.D 由后面的现在完成时判断应选since,表示自从上周以来

5.D 根据上下文,血库急需血液,说明对血的需求量在增加,所以应选growsraise为及物动词。

6.B ordinary意为普通的,平凡的usual意为通常的,惯常的common意为普通的,常见的average意为平均的。血液需求量增加是由于交通事故和火灾事故的发生,按往常惯例看在夏季更常见。

7.C in spite of意为尽管,虽然instead of意为代替,而不是as a result of意为由于,因为in face of意为……面前;纵然,不顾。根据语境,此处应说明献血人数明显减少的原因。

8.A 表示增减的幅度时,应用介词by

9.B announcement意为宣布,通告,一般是很正式的情况;notice意为通知,布告,启事,多指非正式情况;advertisement意为广告letter意为信件。由于是同一家公司,此处用notice最佳。

10.D 由员工们积极献血的态度看出,此处应选proud,表示他们感到很自豪

11.C make up意为组成,构成give off意为发出、放出(气体、液体等)send out意为发出,送出put on意为穿上。根据句意判断应选C项,表示送出传单

12.A 该句为encourage sb.to do sth.结构,所以答案为A项。

13.C help后面需要宾语,应用those表示需要的那些人

14.B 根据献血的规定,献血者和家人在需要时,能够得到别人的帮助。

15.A 因为血液不可数,应用amount表示数量而不用number;倍数作定语时应放the amount的前面。

16.D 根据句意,对公众教育当然是介绍献血的重要性,鼓励人们献血,而不是困难”“可能性现实

17.C 该题考查比较级的修饰语,very,quitereally都不能作状语修饰比较级,而常用much,far,a lot等。

18.B 该段为Weber所说的话,所以选said

19.C 献血是自愿行为,所以应选willing表示愿意的

20.D 空后有两个电话号码,此处应是指热线,专线,所以hotlines最佳。

Ⅳ.Reading comprehension(阅读理解)(共15小题;每小题2分,共30分)

A

China’s 5000-metre Olympic champion Wang Junxia is suffering from a serious nervous condition brought on by stress and her heavy training schedule,according to her coach.Wang was China’s only athletic medallist in the Atlanta Olympic Games,winning gold in the women’s 5000 meters and silver in the 10 000 meters.xkb1.com

“Wang Junxia is suffering from serious neurasthenia(神经衰弱),which is causing her insomnia(失眠) and even making it painful for her to run,” coach Mao Dezhen told reporters.In an interview with China’s National Television Station CCTV,Wang said that her headaches come whenever she runs.Neurasthenia is a general term for a condition whose symptoms range(症状范围) from fatigue(疲劳) and anxiety to listlessness(倦怠无力).

“The condition has been brought on by her hard training schedule these past few years and she needs a good rest,” said Mao,who took over Wang’s training when the long-distance star split with long-time coach Ma Junren in late 1994.

“Wang is currently recuperating(复原) in Shenyang,the capital of her home Liaoning Province.And she will join the rest of the provincial team in the southern city of Nanning for winter training in February,”Mao said.

1.Which of the following is the reason for which Wang Junxia suffers from a serious nervous condition?

A.Poor health.         B.Too much stress.

C.Heavy training.     D.Both B and C.

答案:D 根据文章第一句话可知,王军霞神经衰弱是由于压力和高强度的训练引起的。

2.According to the passage, _______.

A.she had stopped training                      B.she has been training very hard

C.she had been a serious neurasthenia       D.she has been in poor health

答案:B 由最后一段可知,王军霞正在沈阳进行恢复,并将参加二月份在南宁的冬训,所以她一直在努力地训练,才造成了神经衰弱。

3.Which of the following is right?

A.She got two gold medals in the Atlanta Olympic Games.

B.She is from Northeast of China.

C.She is now training in southern city of Nanning.

D.She has been guided by Coach Mao Dezhen for five years.

答案:B 由最后一段可知,她的家乡在辽宁省,所以答案为B项。根据第一段可知,她在亚特兰大奥运会上获得了5000金牌和10000的银牌,所以A项错误;根据最后一段可知,她现在在沈阳,将参加在南宁的冬训,所以C项错误;她与原教练马俊仁于1994年分手,但文章没有说明由毛德镇指导了多长时间,可排除D项。

4.The best title of the passage is    .

A.Wang Needs a Good Rest

B.Wang’s Schedule Isn’t Scientific

C.Wang Faces a Serious Problem of Neurasthenia

D.Coach Mao’s New Challenge

答案:C 综观全文,主要讲述了王军霞患有神经衰弱。

5.The passage probably is taken from _______ .

A.novel    B.both A and D    C.newspaper    D.magazine

答案:C 从文章来看,这是一篇新闻报道,所以最可能是选自报纸上。

B

During the twentieth century there has been a great change in the life of women.A woman marrying at the end of nineteenth century would probably have been in her middle twenties,and would be likely to have seven or eight children,of whom four or five lived till they were five years old.By the time the youngest was fifteen,the mother would have been in her early fifties and would expect to live a further twenty years,during which chance and health made it unusual for her to get paid work.Today women marry younger and have fewer children.Usually a woman’s youngest child will be fifteen when she is forty-five and can be expected to live another thirty-five years and is likely to take paid work until sixty.

This is an important change in women’s life and has only recently begun to have its full effect on women’s economic(经济的) position.Even a few years ago most girls left school and took a full-time job.However,when they married they usually left work at once and never returned to it.Today the school-learning age is sixteen,many girls stay at school after that age,and though women marry younger,more married women stay at work at least until shortly before their first child is born.Very many more afterwards return to full or part-time work.Such changes have led to a new relationship in marriage(婚姻),with the husband accepting a greater share of the duties and satisfactions of family life.

6.We are told that in a family about 1900 _______.

A.few children died before they were five

B.seven or eight children lived to be more than five

C.the youngest child would be fifteen

D.four or five children died before they were five

答案:D 根据文章第一段第二句话可知,19世纪末的妇女结婚晚,可能要生育78个孩子,其中45个只能活到5岁,也就是说有45个在5岁之前就夭折。

7.One reason why a married woman of today may take a job is that she _______.

A.is younger when her children are old enough to look after themselves

B.does not like children herself

C.needn’t worry about food for her children

D.can be free from family duties when she reaches sixty

答案:A 根据文章第一段最后一句话可知,现在的妇女结婚早、生育孩子少,最小的孩子15岁时,她也就是45岁,还能够活35年的时间,很可能会找工作挣钱,一直干到60岁。所以现在的妇女可以工作是因为孩子们能够自理的时候她还依然年轻。

8.Many women are now likely to_______.

A.give up their jobs after they are married

B.leave school as soon as they can

C.marry so that they get a job

D.continue working until they are going to have a baby

答案:D 根据第二段第四句话后半部分可知,很多已婚妇女一直工作到第一个孩子出生之前不久。

9.According to the passage,it is now quite usual for women to _______.

A.stay at home after leaving school

B.marry men younger than themselves

C.start working when their children old enough

D.marry while still at school

答案:C 从第一段和第二段的结尾可知,已婚妇女在孩子们长大后又回到工作岗位上,可以工作到60岁,而以前在结婚生孩子后往往就不工作了。

10.Now a husband probably_______.

A.plays a greater part in looking after the children

B.helps his wife by doing most of the housework

C.feels dissatisfied with his part in the family

D.takes a part-time job so that he can help in the home

答案:B 文章结尾告诉读者,丈夫会分担家庭生活的更大一部分责任。

C

A lawyer friend of mine has devoted herself to the service of humanity(博爱,人道).Her special area is called “public interest law”.

Many other lawyers represent only clients who can pay high fees.All lawyers have had expensive and highly specialized training,and they work long,difficult hours for the money they earn.But what happens to people who need legal help and cannot afford to pay these lawyers’ fees?

Public interest lawyers fill this need.Patricia,like other public interest lawyers,earns a salary much below what some lawyers can earn.Because she is willing to take less money,her clients have the help they need,even if they can pay nothing at all.

Some clients need legal help because stores have cheated them with faulty goods.Others are in unsafe apartment,or are threatened with eviction(驱逐) and have no place to go.Their cases are all called “civil” cases.Still others are accused of criminal acts,and seek those public interest lawyers who handle “criminal” cases.These are just a few of the many situations in which the men and women who are public interest lawyers serve to extend justice through our society.

11.The word “client” (Paragraph 2,Line 1) means_______.

A.a person who needs and uses legal help        B.one who occupies other’s property

C.one that has committed a crime                   D.a person who runs a shop

答案:A 根据上下文,特别是原文中clients后面的定语从句判断,client指的是案件的当事人

12.Public interest lawyers serve _______.

A.criminals only                           B.people who can pay high fees

C.people who can pay little or nothing    D.civil cases

答案:C 结合第二段结尾和第三段开头判断,public interest lawyers是为付不起律师费的人服务的。

13.Public interest law includes_______.

A.criminal cases only             B.civil cases only

C.criminal and civil cases     D.wealthy clients’ case

答案:C 根据最后一段可知,public interest law既涉及民事案件,又涉及刑事案件。

14.According to the passage,Patricia as a public interest lawyer _______.

A.never handles criminal cases

B.is highly thought of by the author

C.tends to offer legal help to all the members of the whole society

D.has got high salary for her professional career

答案:B 从文章可知,public interest lawyers不计钱财,伸张正义,所以作者对这样的律师是高度评价的。

15.Which of the following is NOT a matter for a “civil” case?

A.A shop sells a faulty appliance.

B.A landlord refuses to fix a dangerous staircase.

C.A burglar is arrested.

D.A tenant is faced with eviction.

答案:C burglar意为窃贼,窃贼被捕应属于刑事案件,而不是民事案件。

Ⅴ.Correction (短文改错)(共10小题;每小题1分,共10分)

此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。对标有题号的每一行作出判断。如无错误,在该行右边横线上画一个勾(√);如有错误(每行只有一个错误),则按下列情况改正:

该行多一个词:把多余的词用斜线()划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线划掉。

该行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),在该行右边横线上写出该加的词。

该行错一个词:在错的词下画一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。

注意:原行没有错的不要改。

Friendship is important.Everyone need friendship.             1. _______

In all our life we can’t live without friendship just like we         2. _______

can’t live without air and water.Friendship makes us get            3. _______

along well one another to go ahead under all kinds of                4. _______

difficulties in the front of us.But real friendship is not               5. _______

easy come by.True friendship must be sincere and be                 6. _______

based on understand each other but not on the benefits from             7. _______

each other.A good friend can always be a good teacher to us.     8. _______

He or she gives us some good advices on how to do things.        9. _______

So the more friends have,the better we can improve ourselves.   10. _______

答案:1.need→needs 2.like→as 3.and→or 4.well后加with 5.去掉the 6.easy后加to 7.understand→understanding 8.√ 9.advices→advice 10.have前加we

Ⅵ.Writing(书面表达)(共15分)

请根据下列提示以第一人称的口吻写一篇100词左右的自我介绍。要求语句通顺,意思连贯,不可照句翻译,表达要清楚。

1.某中外合资企业需招聘一名秘书,外方经理需了解应聘者的简历,你有意应聘。

2.1984年生于贵阳,5年前高中毕业当工人,今年年初在一家商店当营业员。

3.对英语学习颇感兴趣,虽然平时工作极忙,但坚持利用业余时间自学英语,现已能同外宾用英语交谈。

4.一定能胜任秘书工作,如果被录用(admit),将感到十分荣幸。

答案:  

I was born in Guiyang in 1984.After graduation from a senior middle school,I worked as a worker five years ago.I have been a shop assistant since the beginning of this year.I am interested in English.I keep on teaching myself English in my spare time though I am busy.And I can use English as a tool to talk with foreigners now.I am quite sure that I am fit for the job of a secretary.And I will regard it as a great honor to be admitted as a secretary.

 

 

 
  相关评论 点击数:591     评论数:0    
   发表评论: (评论字数不能超过200字!)
 
验证码: